Category Archives: Travel Baseball

Tinley Park Bobcats Gold Full Time Travel Baseball Tryouts for 2020 Season

Tinley Park Bobcats Gold Full Time Travel Baseball Tryouts for 2020 Season

Below are the dates, times, and fields for gold level tryouts by age division for the upcoming 2020 season. If you are unable to make these dates please reach out to the coach directly, coach contact information can be found at www.tinleyparkbobcats.org.

The Tinley Park Bobcats Gold teams typically play 50+ games including multiple tournaments and winter / offseason training. Our 12u team attends Cooperstown each year.  Some Age Divisions have multiple teams and those tryout dates will be posted to www.tinleyparkbobcats.org as well.

9u Gold – July 13th Bettenhausen Field 3 – 12pm to 1:45pm

10u Gold – July 9th – Bettenhausen Field – 3 6pm-8pm AND July 20th – 10am-12pm

11u Gold – July 9th – Volunteer Park – 5:30pm

11u Black – July 16th – Bettenhausen Field 1 5:30pm

12u Gold (Cooperstown) – July 3rd – Bettenhausen Field 1 – 6pm AND July 8th – Bettenhausen Field 1 – 6pm

12u Black (Cooperstown) – July 15th – Bettenhausen Field 1 – 5:30pm AND July 20th – Bettenhausen Field 1- 10am

13u Gold – contact Brian Burke at 773-505-0636

13u Black July 17th Bettenhausen Field 1 5:30pm AND July 18th Bettenhausen Field 1 5:30pm

13u White – July 19th Bettehausen Field 1 – 6pm and July 21st Bettenhausen Field 1 – 12pm

14u Gold – No Tryout

14u Black – July 29th Vogt Field 5:30pm AND July 30th Vogt FIeld 5:30pm

15u Gold – July 15th 5pm Vogt Field – Participants need to pre-register using the google doc form found at – https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdQqCEIVEe1OX2Epbr6TN6XEH-H7-zTBQHiLq1A7WS65-47PA/viewform

Contact Jim Keating with any other questions – 708-670-5980 or tritonjim@hotmail.com

 

Bettenhausen Field Address – 16440 76th Ave

Volunteer Park Address – 17500 Valley View Drive (About 8200 West)

Vogt Field Address – 6641 W 171st Street

10U Gold

Manager:

Assistant Coaches:

  • Rob Szklanecki
  • Dennis Kamykowski

Roster:

  • 4 – Liam Dekerf
  • 9 – Marek Szklanecki
  • 11 – Mason Minetti
  • 15 – Jimmy Kamykowski
  • 18 – Jackson Roney
  • 19 – Tyler Ipema
  • 22 – James Hull
  • 34 – Joey Lapinski
  • 99 – Luke Fancher
  • 00 – Jay O’Reilly

12U Black

Manager:

  • Brian Devereux
    • briandevereux34@gmail.com

Assistant Coaches:

  • Mike Boss
  • Pete Berchos
  • Pat Murphy

Roster:

  • 2 – Austin Minetti
  • 3 – Joey Boss
  • 6 – Athan Berchos
  • 7 – Vince Murphy
  • 10 – Nate Lubinski
  • 16 – Jake Monahan
  • 17 – Josh Richardson
  • 20 – Shea Wielgos
  • 23 – Zach Devereux
  • 27 – Billy Poupa
  • 34 – Sal Falco

14U Gold

Manager:

  • Jim Keating
    • tritonjim@hotmail.com

Assistant Coaches:

  • Scott Barberi
  • Tony LaPlant
  • John Ugo

Roster:

  • 1 – Patrick Keating
  • 6 – Mike Barberi
  • 8 – Nathan LaPlant
  • 11 – Vinnie Shervino
  • 14 – Luke Stulga
  • 17 – Colin Berg
  • 23 – Jackson Ugo
  • 24 – Ryan Bressanelli
  • 29 – Ryan Boling
  • 32 – Joey Burke
  • 49 – Luke Kearney

13U Part-Time Travel

Manager:

  • Mike O’Reilly

Assistant Coaches:

  • Eric Ryan
  • Jeff Lynch
  • Mike Nigohosian

Roster:

  • 5 – Brian Lynch
  • 8 – Andrew Nigohosian
  • 15 – Daniel Johnson
  • 17 – Zachary O’Reilly
  • 25 – Matt Rickey
  • 44 – Logan Ryan
  • 49 – Connor Schaafsma
  • 88 – Austin Steele
  • 99 – Jimmy Manthey
  • – TJ Dziekan

11U Black

Manager:

  • Mark Sieracki
    • msierack@yahoo.com

Assistant Coaches:

  • Mike Wallenda
  • Stan Tencza
  • Chad Boersma

Roster:

  • 1 – Caleb Grooms
  • 2 – Marty Dwyer
  • 3 – A.J. Bartolini
  • 7 – Ben Eisses
  • 12 – Jack Piel
  • 17 – Josh Wallenda
  • 27 – Luke Islas
  • 31 – Kyle Sieracki
  • 34 – Caden Boersma
  • 44 – Kenny Fisler
  • 66 – Bryce Tencza

12U White

Manager:

  • Jeff Watzke
    • jwatzke1@gmail.com

Assistant Coaches:

  • Randy Goss
  • Eric Carroll

Roster:

  • 2 – Devin Goss
  • 6 – Nate Dunlap
  • 9 – Jaden Suarez
  • 14 – Gabe Watzke
  • 17 – A.J. Roberts
  • 22 – Alex Pavelka
  • 23 – Bobby Bartolini
  • 24 – Jace Carroll
  • 25 – Bryan Barker
  • 35 – Aidan Penoyer

10U Black

Manager:

  • Danielle Gorajski
    • lenny1369@gmail.com

Assistant Coaches:

  • Ken Leonard
  • Jeff Gannon

Roster:

  • 2 – Colton Campagna
  • 6 – Ryan Vanden Bosch
  • 8 – Caden Hutter
  • 10 – Tyler Pasek
  • 13 – Johnny Gorajski
  • 17 – Chase Czerwonka
  • 21 – Sam Garcia
  • 28 – Dylan Nanney
  • 54 – Luke Tyrakowski
  • 64 – J.T. Gannon
  • 88 – Quinn Kane

12U Gold

Manager:

  • Dave Morrey
    • morrey7721@comcast.net

Assistant Coaches:

  • Brian Burke
  • Bob Rediger

Roster:

  • 1 – Parker Zasada
  • 3 – Marcos Gonzales
  • 6 – Will England
  • 12 – Danny Laird
  • 13 – Jake Kearney
  • 14 – T.J. Burke
  • 15 – Kian Delaney
  • 21 – Will Morrey
  • 22 – Ben Klein
  • 24 – Jason Rediger
  • 44 – John Huiner
  • 45 – Ryan Burns